Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers serve as the interface between optical fibers and electronic devices. These compact modules integrate both a transmitter and a receiver, enabling bidirectional communication over optical networks. Optical transceivers play a pivotal role in converting electrical signals into optical signals for transmission and vice versa. They support various optical communication standards, such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and SONET/SDH, making them versatile for diverse applications. These modules come in different form factors, including SFP, QSFP, CFP and XFP, and offer different data rates and reach capabilities. Optical transceivers are widely used in data centres, telecommunications networks, and enterprise environments, contributing to the efficiency and reliability of high-speed optical communication.

Sort by

20 products

Filters

JDSU 25001354 Wallaby SFP Programmer TP400110 Total Phase SFProbe Configuration
JDSU 25001354 Wallaby SFP Programmer TP400110 Total Phase SFProbe Configuration

Model: Condition: Used Note the pictures are of the actual product you will receive.

Manufacturer: Wallaby

In stock: 1

SKU: 5460 7A03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£63.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU Finisar Optical Transceivers

In stock: 1

SKU: 6109 7D02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£165.75


View Product

OPLINK QSFP Transceiver QSFP-4X28G-LR4
OPLINK QSFP Transceiver QSFP-4X28G-LR4

Model: QSFP-4X28G-LR4

Manufacturer: OPLINK

In stock: 1

SKU: 6152 6D02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£80.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU JMEP2 1GE LX 1310NM JMEP-01LX10A10 EtherASSURE Micro Ethernet Probe

In stock: 3

SKU: 6145 7D02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£80.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU Intelligent Transceiver Programmer INTELLTRANS-PRGMR

In stock: 1

SKU: 6139 7E04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£85.00


View Product

Viavi Oplink CCFP4-112G-3-4 CFP4 Transceiver 4x28G 10km CP41C04L2CVIAE2G

In stock: 2

SKU: 5090 6E03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£420.75


View Product

Viavi CFP2-Electrical Adapter 3076/92.90 CFP2 4x25G Electrical Adapter w/ K1001

In stock: 1

SKU: 6021 7B04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£420.75


View Product

Viavi CFP2 to CFP4 Passive Adapter (4x25G OPTICS) 3076/92.92

In stock: 2

SKU: 5287 7D05

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£420.75


View Product

TXO Systems TX-CFP-100GLR-OTU4 100GBASE-LR4 CFP SMF 10KM

In stock: 1

SKU: 5773 6G03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£165.75


View Product

Tektronix TD7687 SD-44 15 GHz Optical to Electrical Converter 950-1650 nm

In stock: 1

SKU: 5807 7E03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£335.75


View Product

Opnext TRC5E20FNF-LF000 CFP Dual Rate 100GbE & OTN Support

In stock: 1

SKU: 5772 6G03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£165.75


View Product

Keysight Agilent N4866A PCI Express High Speed Interconnect N4866-66401

In stock: 1

SKU: 5861 5C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£212.50


View Product

Finisar Optical 3061/92.93 FTL4C1QM1C QSFP 40G LR4/OTU3 Multi Rate Transponder

In stock: 1

SKU: 6022 7B04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£165.75


View Product

Finisar FTLQ7181MALL 40GBASE-LR4 / OTN OTU3 SMF 10KM 1310nm CWDM CFP

In stock: 1

SKU: 5774 6G03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£127.50


View Product

Finisar FTLQ7181MALL 40GBASE-LR4 / OTN OTU3 SMF 10KM 1310nm CWDM CFP Transceiver

In stock: 1

SKU: 5775 6G03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£127.50


View Product

Finisar FTLC8281RCNM 100GBASE-SR10 850nm MMF CFP Transceiver OTN Multi-rate 100m

In stock: 2

SKU: 5770 6G03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£165.75


View Product

EXFO FTB-85970 CFP-to-CFP2 Adapter

In stock: 4

SKU: 5089 6E03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£335.75


View Product

EXFO FTB-85970 CFP2 - 100G LR4 for 100GbE & OTU4 CFP-TO-CFP2 ADAPTER

In stock: 1

SKU: 5771 6G03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£420.75


View Product

JDSU 25001354 Wallaby SFP Programmer TP400110 Total Phase

In stock: 1

SKU: 4738 7A04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£68.00


View Product

23x Finisar Optical Transceivers 11x 1310nm 12x 850nm

In stock: 1

SKU: 5310 7D03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£68.00


View Product