Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Fiber Inspection Scopes

Fiber inspection microscopes are essential tools in the field of fiber optics, designed for detailed examination of optical fiber connectors and endfaces. These microscopes employ powerful magnification and illumination to detect and identify microscopic defects, contaminants, or scratches that can adversely affect signal quality in fiber optic systems. By providing a close-up view of fiber terminations, these microscopes enable technicians to ensure the cleanliness and integrity of connectors before installation or during maintenance. The use of fiber inspection microscopes is crucial for preventing signal degradation and optimising the performance of fiber optic networks. Our inventory includes high-quality fiber inspection microscopes and microscope accessories such as inspection  probe tips and adapters, ensuring precise and efficient inspection for reliable fiber optic connections.

Sort by

23 products

Filters

Viavi JDSU FBPT-SC Tip for FiberChek & P5000i Inspection Scopes SC/PC Bulkhead

In stock: 10

SKU: 5675 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£21.25


View Product

Viavi JDSU P5000i Fiberscope FBPT Tips SC LC Bulkhead + 1.25 & 2.5 mm Patchcord

In stock: 2

SKU: XXXX 7B05

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£505.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU FVAm-1000-S Bench-Top MPO Autofocus Microscope with Screen FMAG-MPO A

In stock: 1

SKU: 2780 3B04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£1,695.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU OLP-87 2305/66 PON Power Meter APC with P5000i Scope + Tips & FFL-050

In stock: 1

SKU: 6116 7B04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£845.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU OLP-82P PCM SM MM Power Meter with P5000i Inspection Scope & Tips

In stock: 1

SKU: 6114 7A02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£590.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU OLP-87P XG-PON Power Meter 1270/1310/1490/1550/1578nm with P5000i &..

In stock: 2

SKU: 6113 7B05

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£1,015.75


View Product

Viavi Sidewinder FiberChek MPO Inspection Fiber Scope 22120028

In stock: 1

SKU: 2702 6A02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£845.75


View Product

Viavi Sidewinder FiberChek MPO Inspection Fiber Scope 22120028

In stock: 1

SKU: 2702 6A02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£1,015.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU OLTS-85P QUAD Loss Test Set & PC Microscope 2326/15 SM MM

In stock: 1

SKU: 5389 3C03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£2,035.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU HP2-60 Power Meter & Microscope w/ VFL and Tips U25M/SC/LC HP2-60-P4

In stock: 1

SKU: 5414 3B03

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£335.75


View Product

Viavi JDSU FMA-MTA MT-APC Ribbon MT Ferrule RibbonDrive Adapter SM Male Threaded

In stock: 1

SKU: 0000 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£42.50


View Product

Viavi JDSU FBPT-U25M PC Patchcord Tip for P5000i & FiberCheck Inspection Scopes.

In stock: 2

SKU: 5182 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£21.25


View Product

Viavi JDSU FBPT-LC Fiber Scope Tip P5000i & FiberChek Adapter FBP LC Bulkhead

In stock: 6

SKU: 5676 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£29.75


View Product

Save £269.25Viavi JDSU Bench-Top Autofocus Microscope with T-Screen FVAm-1000-S w/ FMAG-MPO

In stock: 1

SKU: 5374 3B04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£1,525.75 Regular price£1,795.00


View Product

Viavi FMAE-SC SC Adapter for SmartClass Fiber Series

In stock: 1

SKU: 0000 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£25.50


View Product

Viavi FBPT-MU-L MU Bulkhead Tip Long Reach for FBP & FiberChek Probe Microscopes

In stock: 10

SKU: 4614 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£85.00


View Product

JDSU VIAVI FMAE-U12 Universal PC Adapter Patch Cord Female Threaded

In stock: 3

SKU: 0000 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£21.25


View Product

JDSU VIAVI FBPT-A801-1002P Rlug, ARINC, Type 1, size 15-06, sockets

In stock: 1

SKU: 5672 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£127.50


View Product

JDSU VIAVI FBPT-A801-1002R Receptacle, ARINC, Type 1, size 15-06, Pins

In stock: 1

SKU: 5669 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£127.50


View Product

JDSU VIAVI FBPT-COD-MTA Tip Optidrop Ribbon APC Plug & Receptacle Guides SM

In stock: 1

SKU: 5662 6C02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£212.50


View Product

EXFO MaxTester MAX-FIP Fiber Optic Certifier Mainframe

In stock: 10

SKU: 5267 6G02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£297.50


View Product

EXFO MaxTester MAX-FIP Mainframe w/ FIP-410B Fiber Inspection Scope & U25M/FC-SC

In stock: 3

SKU: 5819 6G04

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£505.75


View Product

EXFO FIP-410B Fiber End-Face Inspection Scope Probe Microscope

In stock: 2

SKU: 5268 7D02

Condition: Used

Price:   Sale price£212.50


View Product