Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Viavi JDSU 41CWDM10L CWDM 10 Wavelength OTDR Module 1271 - 1451 nm SC-APC 35 dB

Model: 41CWDM10L

Condition: New Other

In stock: 2

SKU: 6142 6C03

Sale price£1,610.75
  • APC Connector
  • CWDM OTDR
  • OTDR
  • SC-APC
  • SingleMode
  • Telecoms & Fiber Optic
Product Overview

Condition: New other (see details)

Excellent condition, practically new, only used for testing purposes, module only, we do stock MTS 2000 and 4000 mainframes should you require.

Included in the sale:

CWDM10L version includes 10 wavelengths from 1271nm to 1451nm (SC-APC connector) 1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1371/1391/ 1411/1431/1451

Shipping & Returns

Shipping Policy

  • Processing Time: Orders are typically processed and dispatched within 1 business day.
  • Shipping Methods: We offer Expedited Shipping to all destinations using UPS/DHL/Fedex/Royal Mail and other reputable carriers.
  • Shipping Times: Mainland UK: 1-2 Business Days / Mainland Europe and USA: 2-3 Business Days / Rest of the World 5-7 Business Days.
  • Shipping Costs: These are calculated at checkout based on the shipping method, destination and package dimensions.
  • CUSTOMS AND TAXES: It is YOUR responsibility to liaise with customs in your country and ensure your package is cleared and any taxes are paid.
  • Shipping Destinations: We ship worldwide.
  • Tracking: Once your order is shipped, we will provide you with a tracking number via email.
  • Insurance: All shipments are insured. In case of damage, please contact us via email within 48 hours of receiving the product with photographic evidence, please also ensure a report is logged with the delivery driver.

Returns Policy

  • Return Period: In the event of an item being recieved which is 'not as specified', you can return your purchase within 14 days of delivery.
  • Condition of Items: Items must be returned unused and in their original packaging.
  • Return Method: All returns must be notified in writing to hello@ttinstruments.com, the email should accompany the order number, date and reason for return and must be within 14 days of delivery.
  • Restocking Fees: A restocking fee of up-to 20% is applicable for items returned for any reason other than 'not as specified'.
  • Refund Method: Refunds are processed to the original method of payment within 5 business days of receiving the return.
  • Exchanges: We do not offer exchanges. It will either be a replacement or a refund.
  • Return Shipping Costs: Return shipping costs will be borne by the customer unless the item is 'not as specified', in this case we will arrange for the return by way of a prepaid shipping label.